Order INFRINGE Issue #3 now HERE

x
FINAL_2019_AHS0301_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0422_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0425_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0343_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0155_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0396_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0388_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0536_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0579_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0547_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0544_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0168_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0561_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0455_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0557_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0627_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0701_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0604_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0646_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0438_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0614_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0432_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0643_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0354_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0359_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0373_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0669_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0680_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0567_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0863_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0254_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0447_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0379_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0384_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0355_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0683_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0744_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0756_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0753_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0721_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0848_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0874_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0882_V1_WEB
FINAL_2019_AHS0899_V1_WEB
Credits

Photography Aris Akritidis
Special Thanks Tony Rizzo, Alternative Hair Show Website alternativehair.org

International Visionary Award Finalists
Cut and Colour:
Adem Oygur (UK), Carlos Valiente Escriva (Spain), Eva Stromblad (Sweden), Giuseppina Morgillo (Italy), Carlos Sanchez Cognost (Spain), Brandon Messinger (UK), Imanol Oliver Menarquez (Spain), Sung, Hui-Ju (Taiwan),  Nuru Marcus Perkins (UK), Shogo Ideguchi (Japan), Lorenzo Marchelle (Italy), Lucian Ilie (Romania), Hsieh, Wan-Yun (Taiwan), Sean Moriarty (Ireland), Avant-Garde: Chang Hsin-Wen (Taiwan), Soh Cha Seng, Elvin (Malaysia), Ah Kim Anthony (Australia), Porky Chu (Hong Kong), Jeffrey Mok (Singapore), Dorothy Tsang (Canada), San Phyio (Myanmar), Zen Yip (Hong Kong), Tetyana Aleks (Austria), Dylan Mcconachie (UK), Karina Pikalova (Russia), Shelley Pengilly (UK), Mary Duffy (Ireland), Chen, Shuo-Fu (Taiwan), Mens: Locher Jeremie (Switzerland), David Rodelas Guerrero (Spain), Petra Blatnik (Slovenia), Eva Gonzalez (Spain), Francessco Bottone (Italy), Jordi Perez Moreno (Spain), Jonas Wixner (Sweden), Katie Guise (UK), Olga Garcia De La Torre (Spain), Pascal Lombardo (UK), Lo, Shih-Chieh (Taiwan), Katarzyna Paluch (UK)

Hair Teams
Anne Veck (UK), Carlo Bay (UK), Dmitry Vinokurov (Russia), HOB (UK), Ken Zhou (China), Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany), Laszlo Hajas (Hungary), Marc Antoni (UK), Mikel Luzea (Spain), Raffel Pages (Spain), Rudy Mostarda (Italy), Saco (UK), Sanrizz (UK), Sassoon (UK), TIGI (UK)

Sign up for INFRINGE updates
infringemagazine
Subscribe

Get INFRINGE direct to your inbox!